HONOUR ROLL

The club has had a number of outstanding leaders both on and off the field throughout its existence. Below is a list of office bearers, coaches and Fearon medalists dating back to 1984.

HONOUR BOARD

Date Chairman Secretary Treasurer Coach Fearon Medallist
1984 G. Cini B. O'Brian P. Buckley J. Campbell/G. Clough D. Mitchell
1985 K. Thompson M. Geoghegan G. Cini G. Clough S. Fletcher
1986 R. Featherston A. Williamson G. Cini D. Mitchell J. Neenan
1987 D. Henry A. Williamson G. Cini R. Goetz W. Deller
1988 P. Buckley A. Williamson B. O'Brian R. Goetz M. Cannon
1989 D. Dawson A. Williamson G. Lerias M. Cannon A. Elliott
1990 S. Kennedy A. Williamson M. Buckley A. Elliott M. Cannon
1991 D. Dawson A. Williamson M. Buckley A. Elliott L. Turnley
1992 P. Burns/ G. Lerias D. Dawson L. Corbett A. Elliott D. Temby
1993 P. Van Dongen P. Buckley L. Corbett A. Elliott M. Cannon
1994 J. Macleod P. Buckley L. Corbett S. Weir A. Harry/ M. Cannon
1995 J. Macleod G. Clerk L. Corbett S. Weir A. Cook
1996 J. Macleod G. Clerk M. Dawson A. Elliott A. Harry
1997 J. Macleod G. Clerk/ M. O'Driscoll M. Dawson A. Elliott A. Thiege
1998 A. Ryan G. Clerk/ M. O'Driscoll A. Daniel P. McNamara B. Cocks
1999 A. Ryan G. Clerk/ M. O'Driscoll A. Daniel D. Marsh B. Cocks
2000 A. Ryan G. Clerk A. Daniel D. Williams D. Williams
2001 P. Sadler G. Clerk N. Buckland D. Williams D. Williams
2002 J. Macleod G. Clerk N. Buckland D. Caddy B. Cocks
2003 M. Mitvalsky S. Phemister N. Buckland D. Macleod D. Lee
2004 M. Mitvalsky S. Phemister N. Buckland D. Macleod J. McCutcheon
2005 Jenny K Sadler M. Saccoccio G. Clerk D. Macleod D. Grieve
2006 Jenny K Sadler M. Saccoccio G. Clerk D. Macleod C. Taylor
2007 Jenny K Sadler S. Elias G. Clerk D. Macleod C. McNamara
2008 P. Welsh D. Cronin G. Clerk A. Elliott J. Wong
2009 P. Welsh D. Cronin G. Clerk A. Elliott B. Gray
2010 P. Welsh D. Cronin A. Thompson A. Elliott C. Richards
2011 P. Welsh D. Cronin A. Thompson A. Elliott W. Cooper
2012 P. Welsh W. Deller A. Thompson I. Rickman B. Gray
2013 J. Tuck W. Deller A. Thompson M. Montebello S. Puhar
2014 J. Tuck W. Deller W. Cavarra M. Montebello L. Molan
2015 W. Deller R. Ford R. McVernon M. Montebello T. Johnstone
2016 W. Deller R. Ford R. McVernon M. Montebello R. Ackerly
2017 W. Deller R. Ford R. McVernon M. Montebello J. Connolly
2018 M. Ritchie & S.Payne R. Ford M. Porter M. Montebello

COMPETITION BEST AND FAIREST

Year Player Medal Grade
1984 A. Elliot Fullerton Medal Div 3
1984 T. Cannon Newberry Medal U19s Premier
1989 M. Cannon Fullerton Medal Div 3
1997 A. Thiege Fullerton Medal Div 2
2000 D. Williams Hutchinson Medal Div 3
2012 N. Holdsworth Harisou Medal U19s North
2014 J. Gray L.S Pepper Medal Div 1

BECOME A MEMBER TODAY

Be a part of greatness